InetServices Home
DedicatedServerCity Home
InetServicesCloud Home
Checkout SiteAdmin Portal Facebook Twitter Google+
Dedicated Server Hosting - Cloud Server Hosting 888-983-9993

InetServices
Privacy Policy


Legal Information
Master Service Agreement
Service Level Agreement
Acceptable Use Policy
Billing Policy
Privacy Policy

InetServices has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy issues. The following discloses the information gathering and dissemination practices for InetServices. At InetServices, we are very committed to your privacy, so here is our PRIVACY PROMISE TO YOU: InetServices will never sell, exchange, or release any of your individual personal information to a third party without your express permission.

Information We May Collect: Any information that InetServices collects from forms or any other means will not be distributed to any other party or used for any other use. All information will stay strictly "Company Confidential".

Cookies Like many sites, InetServices uses cookies. Cookies are data files that are stored on your computer. They contain identification information that enables us to see how our users are interacting with our site and how frequently they are returning. Cookies do not contain any personally identifiable information. We use cookies for the benefit of our users. Cookies let us know if we have repeat visitors (a strong indication of happy consumers) and if we are delivering a quality product to our consumers. We also use cookies to identify which sites our repeat visitors are coming from, so that we can place more of our online advertising on these sites. Essentially, it is an anonymous way to survey how we are doing and to look for other consumers who we think will like our site. Also, speaking of cookies, you should know that InetServices employs an outside ad company to display banner ads on our site. These ads may contain cookies. Cookies from banner ads are collected by our ad partner, and are used for purposes of tracking performance of the banner ads. InetServices may not have access to this information. If you do not want to accept cookies from InetServices or other sites, your browser software should allow you to not accept cookies. Look in the Preferences (Netscape) or Internet Options (Microsoft Internet Explorer) feature to do this.

Links To Other Web Sites: InetServices may contain links to other sites. InetServices is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. InetServices does not share any of the individual personal information you provide InetServices with the sites to which InetServices links, although InetServices may share aggregate data with such sites (such as how many people use our site). This includes other third party sites on the Internet for which InetServices provides search services. Please check with those sites to determine their privacy policy.

Banner Advertisement: InetServices' does not use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our web site. Therefore, none of your information will be passed on to any other company.

Opt-out: If you do not wish to receive future communications from us, you can send an email to support@inetservices.com

EU-US Privacy Shield and Swiss-US Privacy Shield: InetServices comply comply with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and/or Swiss to the United States. InetServices has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit www.privacyshield.gov.

InetServices participation in the Privacy Shield applies to all personal data that is subject to the InetServices Privacy Statement and is received from the European Union, European Economic Area, and Switzerland. InetServices will comply with the Privacy Shield Principles in respect of such personal data.

InetServices does not use personal information provided by individuals to our clients. When directed by our clients to process such information, InetServices will use personal information only in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. InetServices will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current.

EU and Swiss individuals have the right to access their personal information. Upon request, and with consent of our clients, InetServices will grant individuals access to personal information that it holds about them. In addition, InetServices will take reasonable steps to permit individuals to correct, amend, or delete information that is demonstrated to be inaccurate or incomplete.

InetServices does not transfer data to third parties outside of its agents. InetServices will obtain assurances from its agents that they will safeguard personal information consistently with this Policy. Examples of appropriate assurances that may be provided by agents include: a contract obligating the agent to provide at least the same level of protection as is required by the relevant EU-US Privacy Shield Principles, being subject to EU Directive 95/46/EC (the EU Data Protection Directive), EU-US Privacy Shield certification by the agent, or being subject to another European Commission adequacy finding (e.g., companies located in Canada). Where InetServices has knowledge that an agent is using or disclosing personal information in a manner contrary to this Policy, InetServices will take reasonable steps to prevent or stop the use or disclosure. InetServices is liable for appropriate onward transfers of personal data to third parties who do not comply with the Privacy Shield principles.

Please be aware that InetServices may be required to disclose an individual's personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Adherence by InetServices to these EU-US Privacy Shield Principles may be limited (a) to the extent required to respond to a legal or ethical obligation; (b) to the extent necessary to meet national security, public interest or law enforcement obligations; (c) to the extent expressly permitted by an applicable law, rule or regulation; and (d) to the extent that InetServices has limited or no control over the actions of its Clients regarding use of personal information that they have collected.

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, InetServices commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. EU and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact InetServices at:

InetServices, LLC
841 Worcester Road #218
Natick, MA. 01760
privacy@inetservices.com

InetServices has further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC), including with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the EU in the context of the employment relationship. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from us, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, please contact the EU DPAs and the for more information or to file a complaint. The services of EU DPAs and the Swiss FDPIC are provided at no cost to you. Damages may be awarded in accordance with applicable law. InetServices is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC).

Under certain conditions, if you are not satisfied with the above recourse mechanism, you may be able to invoke binding arbitration.

Contacting InetServices: If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with InetServices, please contact:

General Counsel
InetServices, LLC
841 Worcester Road #218
Natick, MA. 01760
privacy@inetservices.com

EFFECTIVE DATE: MAY 5, 2017


Dedicated Servers

Cloud Hosting

Solutions

Services & Support

Legal Information
All Dedicated Servers Public Cloud Big Data Solutions 24/7 Tech Support Master Service Agreement
Mid-Range Servers Cloud Servers Disaster Recovery Knowledge Base Service Level Agreement
High Performance Servers SSD Cloud Servers Email Archive Service Customer Portal Acceptable Use Policy
Big Data Servers High Availaiblity Cloud Servers Infrastructure-as-a-Service Request A Quote Billing Policy
Massive Storage Servers Bare Metal Cloud Servers
Privacy Policy
Bare Metal Servers Big Data Cloud Servers Compliance

PCI Compliant Hosting


HIPAA Compliant Hosting






Dedicated Server Hosting, & Cloud Server Hosting
Copyright © 1997-2016 InetServices, LLC. All rights Reserved.